Summer tyre test 195/55 R20 for 2026
результати тесту
Overall performance ranking
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
2.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof71%
3.
Michelin Primacy 5
Michelin Primacy 571%
4.
Michelin Primacy 4+
Michelin Primacy 4+70%
5.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 468%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac68%
7.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 366%
8.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5265%
9.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 563%
10.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
Toyo Proxes Comfort63%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P762%
12.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 662%
13.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+58%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP557%
15.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 255%
16.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage53%
17.
Nexen N fera Sport
Nexen N fera Sport52%
18.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
Kleber Dynaxer UHP50%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM46%
20.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 639%
Dry
Weight in overall score:
35%
1.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 479%
2.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5278%
3.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance76%
4.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
Toyo Proxes Comfort72%
5.
Michelin Primacy 4+
Michelin Primacy 4+70%
6.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P770%
7.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac69%
8.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof68%
9.
Michelin Primacy 5
Michelin Primacy 563%
10.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage62%
11.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 659%
12.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 352%
13.
Nexen N fera Sport
Nexen N fera Sport48%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP547%
15.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+47%
16.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
Kleber Dynaxer UHP44%
17.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 242%
18.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 542%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
20.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 626%
Гальмування на сухому
50%
1.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
89%
2.
Nokian Wetproof
82%
3.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
83%
4.
Michelin Primacy 4+
75%
5.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
76%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac
73%
7.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
73%
8.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
65%
9.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
60%
10.
Nexen N fera Sport
61%
11.
BFGoodrich Advantage
55%
12.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
54%
13.
Michelin Primacy 5
52%
14.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
49%
15.
Vredestein Ultrac+
49%
16.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
48%
17.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
48%
18.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
38%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
29%
20.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
27%
суха обробка
50%
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
87%
2.
Michelin Primacy 5
75%
3.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
75%
4.
BFGoodrich Advantage
69%
5.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
6.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
68%
7.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
66%
8.
Vredestein Ultrac
66%
9.
Michelin Primacy 4+
65%
10.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
64%
11.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
56%
12.
Nokian Wetproof
53%
13.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
47%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
41%
15.
Vredestein Ultrac+
44%
16.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
35%
17.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
35%
18.
Nexen N fera Sport
36%
19.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
24%
Wet
Weight in overall score:
50%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 581%
2.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac78%
3.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof75%
4.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
5.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 373%
6.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 269%
7.
Michelin Primacy 4+
Michelin Primacy 4+67%
8.
Michelin Primacy 5
Michelin Primacy 566%
9.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 465%
10.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
12.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P760%
13.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 658%
14.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
Toyo Proxes Comfort56%
15.
Nexen N fera Sport
Nexen N fera Sport51%
16.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP548%
17.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage39%
18.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
Kleber Dynaxer UHP32%
Гальмування на мокрому
20%
1.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
81%
2.
Nokian Wetproof
79%
3.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
79%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
76%
5.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
73%
6.
Michelin Primacy 5
70%
7.
Michelin Primacy 4+
72%
8.
Vredestein Ultrac
69%
9.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
64%
10.
Nexen N fera Sport
62%
11.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
59%
12.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
61%
13.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
14.
Vredestein Ultrac+
54%
15.
BFGoodrich Advantage
56%
16.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
55%
17.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
54%
18.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
47%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
48%
20.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
32%
Поздовжнє аквапланування
20%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
93%
2.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
82%
3.
Michelin Primacy 5
83%
4.
Vredestein Ultrac+
80%
5.
Vredestein Ultrac
80%
6.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
78%
7.
Nokian Wetproof
74%
8.
Michelin Primacy 4+
73%
9.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
69%
10.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
66%
12.
Nexen N fera Sport
64%
13.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
54%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
50%
15.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
52%
16.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
49%
17.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
52%
18.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
48%
19.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
42%
20.
BFGoodrich Advantage
37%
Аквапланування в повороті
20%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
95%
2.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
84%
3.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
86%
4.
Vredestein Ultrac
82%
5.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
80%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac+
73%
7.
Michelin Primacy 5
71%
8.
Michelin Primacy 4+
68%
9.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
10.
Nokian Wetproof
58%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
60%
12.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
53%
13.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
57%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
46%
15.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
47%
16.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
44%
17.
Nexen N fera Sport
45%
18.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
19.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
28%
Час кола на мокрій круговій трасі
20%
1.
Nokian Wetproof
84%
2.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
79%
3.
Vredestein Ultrac
74%
4.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
69%
5.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
64%
6.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
65%
7.
Michelin Primacy 4+
60%
8.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
60%
9.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
10.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
61%
11.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
54%
12.
Michelin Primacy 5
49%
13.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
44%
14.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
45%
15.
Nexen N fera Sport
41%
16.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
17.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
27%
Snow
Комфорт їзди
Weight in overall score:
5%
1.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof85%
2.
Michelin Primacy 5
Michelin Primacy 583%
3.
Kleber Dynaxer UHP
Kleber Dynaxer UHP82%
4.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 382%
5.
Nexen N fera Sport
Nexen N fera Sport78%
6.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP577%
7.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
Toyo Proxes Comfort72%
8.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 571%
9.
Michelin Primacy 4+
Michelin Primacy 4+68%
10.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
12.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage57%
13.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac56%
14.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P756%
15.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance54%
16.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 453%
17.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 647%
18.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
19.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 224%
внутрішній шум
0%
1.
Bridgestone Turanza All Season 6
79%
2.
Michelin Primacy 5
75%
3.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
77%
4.
Michelin Primacy 4+
62%
5.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
68%
6.
Nexen N fera Sport
63%
7.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
62%
8.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
51%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac
53%
10.
Nokian Wetproof
52%
11.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
44%
12.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Not enough data
Комфорт їзди
0%
1.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
83%
2.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
80%
3.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
78%
4.
Michelin Primacy 5
76%
5.
Michelin Primacy 4+
73%
6.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
73%
7.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
63%
8.
Vredestein Ultrac
57%
9.
Nexen N Fera Sport
58%
10.
Toyo Proxes Comfort
55%
11.
Vredestein Ultrac+
51%
12.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
37%
13.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
33%
14.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Not enough data
15.
Nokian Wetproof
Not enough data