Summer tyre test 205/65 R15 for 2026
результати тесту
Overall performance ranking
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
2.
Michelin Primacy 4
Michelin Primacy 472%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00571%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 468%
5.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac68%
6.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 366%
7.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse65%
8.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5265%
9.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun62%
10.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk60%
11.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP659%
12.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde59%
13.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+58%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP457%
15.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS856%
16.
Continental EcoContact 6
Continental EcoContact 656%
17.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV754%
18.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master53%
19.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G53%
20.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage53%
21.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport51%
22.
Viking ProTech NewGen
Viking ProTech NewGen50%
23.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM46%
24.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 345%
25.
Giti Gitisynergy H2
Giti Gitisynergy H245%
26.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51534%
Dry
Weight in overall score:
35%
1.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 479%
2.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5278%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00578%
4.
Michelin Primacy 4
Michelin Primacy 476%
5.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance76%
6.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk72%
7.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac69%
8.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun69%
9.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport68%
10.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse66%
11.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage62%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP659%
13.
Giti Gitisynergy H2
Giti Gitisynergy H254%
14.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 352%
15.
Continental EcoContact 6
Continental EcoContact 650%
16.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP449%
17.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS847%
18.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+47%
19.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV746%
20.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G45%
21.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master43%
22.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 337%
23.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
24.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51528%
Гальмування на сухому
50%
1.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
89%
2.
Michelin Primacy 4
88%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
83%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
83%
5.
Vredestein Ultrac
73%
6.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
73%
7.
Firestone Roadhawk
71%
8.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
74%
9.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
65%
10.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
66%
11.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
64%
12.
Tomket Sport
61%
13.
Linglong Sport Master
57%
14.
BFGoodrich Advantage
55%
15.
Apollo Alnac 4G
52%
16.
Continental EcoContact 6
50%
17.
Avon ZV7
50%
18.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
47%
19.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
49%
20.
Vredestein Ultrac+
49%
21.
Viking ProTech NewGen
43%
22.
Cooper Zeon CS8
52%
23.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
44%
24.
Petlas Imperium PT515
44%
25.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
29%
суха обробка
50%
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
87%
2.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
3.
Firestone Roadhawk
72%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
75%
5.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
72%
6.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
71%
7.
BFGoodrich Advantage
69%
8.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac
66%
10.
Michelin Primacy 4
65%
11.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
59%
12.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
56%
13.
Cooper Zeon CS8
42%
14.
Continental EcoContact 6
50%
15.
Avon ZV7
41%
16.
Vredestein Ultrac+
44%
17.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
35%
18.
Giti Gitisynergy H2
34%
19.
Linglong Sport Master
29%
Wet
Weight in overall score:
50%
1.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac78%
2.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
3.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 373%
4.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00572%
5.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun68%
6.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 465%
7.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
8.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS863%
9.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse62%
10.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV762%
11.
Michelin Primacy 4
Michelin Primacy 462%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP661%
13.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
14.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk60%
15.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G58%
16.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde57%
17.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master55%
18.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP447%
19.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 345%
20.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
Giti GitiSynergy H244%
21.
Viking ProTech NewGen
Viking ProTech NewGen43%
22.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport42%
23.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage39%
24.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51535%
25.
Continental EcoContact 6
Continental EcoContact 635%
Гальмування на мокрому
20%
1.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
81%
2.
Michelin Primacy 4
78%
3.
Linglong Sport Master
78%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
76%
5.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
73%
6.
Cooper Zeon CS8
76%
7.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
8.
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun
70%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac
69%
10.
Avon ZV7
67%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
63%
12.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
61%
13.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
56%
14.
Vredestein Ultrac+
54%
15.
BFGoodrich Advantage
56%
16.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
60%
17.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
55%
18.
Firestone Roadhawk
51%
19.
Apollo Alnac 4G
50%
20.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
47%
21.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
48%
22.
Continental EcoContact 6
43%
23.
Tomket Sport
39%
24.
Viking ProTech NewGen
36%
25.
Petlas Imperium PT515
36%
26.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
33%
Поздовжнє аквапланування
20%
1.
Vredestein Ultrac+
80%
2.
Vredestein Ultrac
80%
3.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
78%
4.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
76%
5.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
76%
6.
Avon ZV7
72%
7.
Apollo Alnac 4G
71%
8.
Cooper Zeon CS8
68%
9.
Firestone Roadhawk
67%
10.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
69%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
12.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
63%
13.
Linglong Sport Master
62%
14.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
59%
15.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
59%
16.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
54%
17.
Michelin Primacy 4
56%
18.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
49%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
52%
20.
Petlas Imperium PT515
45%
21.
Tomket Sport
39%
22.
Viking ProTech NewGen
39%
23.
BFGoodrich Advantage
37%
24.
Continental EcoContact 6
27%
25.
Giti Gitisynergy H2
22%
Аквапланування в повороті
20%
1.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
88%
2.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
86%
3.
Vredestein Ultrac
82%
4.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
80%
5.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
73%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac+
73%
7.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
65%
8.
Viking ProTech NewGen
66%
9.
Cooper Zeon CS8
59%
10.
Firestone Roadhawk
62%
11.
Apollo Alnac 4G
57%
12.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
57%
13.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
50%
14.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
54%
15.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
53%
16.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
47%
17.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
48%
18.
Petlas Imperium PT515
46%
19.
Avon ZV7
48%
20.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
44%
21.
Linglong Sport Master
41%
22.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
37%
23.
Michelin Primacy 4
40%
24.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
25.
Tomket Sport
27%
26.
Continental EcoContact 6
19%
Час кола на мокрій круговій трасі
20%
1.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
85%
2.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
79%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
77%
4.
Vredestein Ultrac
74%
5.
Avon ZV7
73%
6.
Michelin Primacy 4
68%
7.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
71%
8.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
65%
9.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
64%
10.
Apollo Alnac 4G
59%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
61%
12.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
54%
13.
Firestone Roadhawk
55%
14.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
56%
15.
Cooper Zeon CS8
49%
16.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
47%
17.
Continental EcoContact 6
45%
18.
Linglong Sport Master
43%
19.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
20.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
36%
21.
Petlas Imperium PT515
32%
Snow
Комфорт їзди
Weight in overall score:
5%
1.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP485%
2.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master85%
3.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
Semperit Speed-Life 382%
4.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 381%
5.
Continental EcoContact 6
Continental EcoContact 679%
6.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS877%
7.
Michelin Primacy 4
Michelin Primacy 474%
8.
Viking ProTech NewGen
Viking ProTech NewGen67%
9.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G66%
10.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde61%
12.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
13.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage57%
14.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun57%
15.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac56%
16.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV754%
17.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance54%
18.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
Hankook Ventus Prime 453%
19.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse47%
20.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport44%
21.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51540%
22.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP640%
23.
Giti GitiSynergy H2
Giti GitiSynergy H239%
24.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00532%
25.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk31%
26.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
внутрішній шум
0%
1.
Continental EcoContact 6
80%
2.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
67%
3.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
76%
4.
Michelin Primacy 4
67%
5.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
66%
6.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
68%
7.
Pirelli Cinturato P1 Verde
66%
8.
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun
59%
9.
Petlas Imperium PT515
58%
10.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
51%
11.
Vredestein Ultrac
53%
12.
Firestone Roadhawk
45%
13.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
44%
14.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Not enough data
Комфорт їзди
0%
1.
Semperit Speed-Life 3
80%
2.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
3.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 EcoRun
66%
4.
Hankook Ventus Prime 4
63%
5.
Vredestein Ultrac
57%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac+
51%
7.
Linglong Sport Master
50%
8.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
48%
9.
Giti Gitisynergy H2
42%
10.
Firestone Roadhawk
39%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
33%
12.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Not enough data
13.
Michelin Primacy 4
Not enough data
14.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Not enough data