Summer tyre test 205/50 R16 for 2026
результати тесту
Overall performance ranking
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
2.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof71%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00571%
4.
Continental PremiumContact 6
Continental PremiumContact 670%
5.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
Michelin Pilot Sport 570%
6.
Federal Evoluzion ST-1
Federal Evoluzion ST-169%
7.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac68%
8.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)65%
9.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse65%
10.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5265%
11.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 563%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
Maxxis Premitra HP563%
13.
Nexen N Fera Primus
Nexen N Fera Primus63%
14.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P762%
15.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 662%
16.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun62%
17.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk60%
18.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP659%
19.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+58%
20.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP457%
21.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP557%
22.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS856%
23.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 255%
24.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV754%
25.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master53%
26.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G53%
27.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage53%
28.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport51%
29.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM46%
30.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 345%
31.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51534%
Dry
Weight in overall score:
35%
1.
Continental PremiumContact 6
Continental PremiumContact 685%
2.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
Michelin Pilot Sport 579%
3.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5278%
4.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00578%
5.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance76%
6.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk72%
7.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
Maxxis Premitra HP570%
8.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P770%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac69%
10.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun69%
11.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport68%
12.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof68%
13.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse66%
14.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage62%
15.
Nexen N Fera Primus
Nexen N Fera Primus61%
16.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP659%
17.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 659%
18.
Federal Evoluzion ST-1
Federal Evoluzion ST-157%
19.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP449%
20.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP547%
21.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS847%
22.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+47%
23.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV746%
24.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G45%
25.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master43%
26.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 242%
27.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 542%
28.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)41%
29.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 337%
30.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
31.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51528%
Гальмування на сухому
50%
1.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
89%
2.
Continental PremiumContact 6
86%
3.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
83%
4.
Nokian Wetproof
82%
5.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
73%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac
73%
7.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
73%
8.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
73%
9.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
73%
10.
Firestone Roadhawk
71%
11.
Federal Evoluzion ST-1
69%
12.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
65%
13.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
66%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
60%
15.
Nexen N Fera Primus
63%
16.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
64%
17.
Tomket Sport
61%
18.
Linglong Sport Master
57%
19.
BFGoodrich Advantage
55%
20.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
54%
21.
Apollo Alnac 4G
52%
22.
Avon ZV7
50%
23.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
47%
24.
Vredestein Ultrac+
49%
25.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
47%
26.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
48%
27.
Cooper Zeon CS8
52%
28.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
44%
29.
Petlas Imperium PT515
44%
30.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
38%
31.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
29%
суха обробка
50%
1.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
87%
2.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
85%
3.
Continental PremiumContact 6
83%
4.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
5.
Firestone Roadhawk
72%
6.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
72%
7.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
71%
8.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
68%
9.
BFGoodrich Advantage
69%
10.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
11.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
66%
12.
Vredestein Ultrac
66%
13.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
64%
14.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
59%
15.
Nexen N Fera Primus
58%
16.
Nokian Wetproof
53%
17.
Cooper Zeon CS8
42%
18.
Avon ZV7
41%
19.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
47%
20.
Vredestein Ultrac+
44%
21.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
35%
22.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
35%
23.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
35%
24.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
35%
25.
Linglong Sport Master
29%
Wet
Weight in overall score:
50%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 581%
2.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac78%
3.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
Michelin Pilot Sport 575%
4.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof75%
5.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance74%
6.
Nexen N Fera Primus
Nexen N Fera Primus73%
7.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00572%
8.
Continental PremiumContact 6
Continental PremiumContact 671%
9.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 269%
10.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)69%
11.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun68%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
Maxxis Premitra HP567%
13.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
14.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS863%
15.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse62%
16.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV762%
17.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP661%
18.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
19.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P760%
20.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk60%
21.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 658%
22.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G58%
23.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master55%
24.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP548%
25.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP447%
26.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 345%
27.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport42%
28.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage39%
29.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51535%
Гальмування на мокрому
20%
1.
Continental PremiumContact 6
88%
2.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
83%
3.
Nokian Wetproof
79%
4.
Linglong Sport Master
78%
5.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
79%
6.
Nexen N Fera Primus
76%
7.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
73%
8.
Cooper Zeon CS8
76%
9.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
10.
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun
70%
11.
Vredestein Ultrac
69%
12.
Avon ZV7
67%
13.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
64%
14.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
59%
15.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
61%
16.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
56%
17.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
18.
Vredestein Ultrac+
54%
19.
BFGoodrich Advantage
56%
20.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
60%
21.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
51%
22.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
56%
23.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
55%
24.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
54%
25.
Firestone Roadhawk
51%
26.
Apollo Alnac 4G
50%
27.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
47%
28.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
48%
29.
Federal Evoluzion ST-1
44%
30.
Tomket Sport
39%
31.
Petlas Imperium PT515
36%
Поздовжнє аквапланування
20%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
93%
2.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
89%
3.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
82%
4.
Vredestein Ultrac+
80%
5.
Vredestein Ultrac
80%
6.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
78%
7.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
76%
8.
Nexen N Fera Primus
78%
9.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
74%
10.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
76%
11.
Nokian Wetproof
74%
12.
Avon ZV7
72%
13.
Apollo Alnac 4G
71%
14.
Cooper Zeon CS8
68%
15.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
67%
16.
Firestone Roadhawk
67%
17.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
67%
18.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
66%
19.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
63%
20.
Continental PremiumContact 6
60%
21.
Linglong Sport Master
62%
22.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
59%
23.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
50%
24.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
52%
25.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
49%
26.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
52%
27.
Federal Evoluzion ST-1
43%
28.
Petlas Imperium PT515
45%
29.
Tomket Sport
39%
30.
BFGoodrich Advantage
37%
Аквапланування в повороті
20%
1.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
95%
2.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
89%
3.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
88%
4.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
84%
5.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
86%
6.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
84%
7.
Vredestein Ultrac
82%
8.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
73%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac+
73%
10.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
74%
11.
Nexen N Fera Primus
66%
12.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
65%
13.
Cooper Zeon CS8
59%
14.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
15.
Firestone Roadhawk
62%
16.
Nokian Wetproof
58%
17.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
60%
18.
Apollo Alnac 4G
57%
19.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
57%
20.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
50%
21.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
54%
22.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
46%
23.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
53%
24.
Continental PremiumContact 6
47%
25.
Petlas Imperium PT515
46%
26.
Avon ZV7
48%
27.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
44%
28.
Linglong Sport Master
41%
29.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
30.
Tomket Sport
27%
Час кола на мокрій круговій трасі
20%
1.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
85%
2.
Nokian Wetproof
84%
3.
Continental PremiumContact 6
80%
4.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
77%
5.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
78%
6.
Vredestein Ultrac
74%
7.
Nexen N Fera Primus
72%
8.
Avon ZV7
73%
9.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
65%
10.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
64%
11.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
65%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
62%
13.
Apollo Alnac 4G
59%
14.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
60%
15.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
58%
16.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
61%
17.
Firestone Roadhawk
55%
18.
Cooper Zeon CS8
49%
19.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
47%
20.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
44%
21.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
45%
22.
Linglong Sport Master
43%
23.
BFGoodrich Advantage
35%
24.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
36%
25.
Petlas Imperium PT515
32%
26.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
Not enough data
Snow
Комфорт їзди
Weight in overall score:
5%
1.
Kleber Dynaxer HP4
Kleber Dynaxer HP485%
2.
Linglong Sport Master
Linglong Sport Master85%
3.
Nokian Wetproof
Nokian Wetproof85%
4.
Matador MP47 Hectorra 3
Matador MP47 Hectorra 381%
5.
Cooper Zeon CS8
Cooper Zeon CS877%
6.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
Kleber Dynaxer HP577%
7.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
Uniroyal RainSport 571%
8.
Apollo Alnac 4G
Apollo Alnac 4G66%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac+
Vredestein Ultrac+63%
10.
Nexen N Fera Primus
Nexen N Fera Primus63%
11.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
Kumho Ecsta HS5261%
12.
BFGoodrich Advantage
BFGoodrich Advantage57%
13.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun
Falken ZIEX ZE310 Ecorun57%
14.
Vredestein Ultrac
Vredestein Ultrac56%
15.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
Pirelli Cinturato P756%
16.
Avon ZV7
Avon ZV754%
17.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance54%
18.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
Maxxis Premitra HP554%
19.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Dunlop Sport BluResponse47%
20.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
Bridgestone Turanza 647%
21.
Tomket Sport
Tomket Sport44%
22.
Petlas Imperium PT515
Petlas Imperium PT51540%
23.
Continental PremiumContact 6
Continental PremiumContact 640%
24.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
Maxxis Premitra HP640%
25.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
Michelin Pilot Sport 539%
26.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
Bridgestone Turanza T00532%
27.
Firestone Roadhawk
Firestone Roadhawk31%
28.
Barum Bravuris 5 HM
Barum Bravuris 5 HM30%
29.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
Firestone Roadhawk 224%
внутрішній шум
0%
1.
Pirelli Cinturato P7
77%
2.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
67%
3.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
76%
4.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
66%
5.
Continental PremiumContact 6
61%
6.
Falken Ziex ZE310 Ecorun
59%
7.
Petlas Imperium PT515
58%
8.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
62%
9.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
53%
10.
Vredestein Ultrac
53%
11.
Nokian Wetproof
52%
12.
Firestone Roadhawk
45%
13.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
44%
14.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
Not enough data
15.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
Not enough data
Комфорт їзди
0%
1.
Kleber Dynaxer HP5
83%
2.
Uniroyal RainSport 5
78%
3.
Maxxis Premitra HP5
77%
4.
Michelin Pilot Sport 5
76%
5.
Bridgestone Turanza T005
72%
6.
Bridgestone Turanza 6
73%
7.
Falken ZIEX ZE310 EcoRun
66%
8.
Nexen N Fera Primus
62%
9.
Vredestein Ultrac
57%
10.
Vredestein Ultrac+
51%
11.
Linglong Sport Master
50%
12.
Maxxis Premitra HP6
48%
13.
Firestone Roadhawk
39%
14.
Firestone Roadhawk 2
37%
15.
Kumho Ecsta HS52
33%
16.
Nexen N'Fera Primus (SU1 Plus)
39%
17.
Goodyear Efficient Grip Performance
Not enough data
18.
Nokian Wetproof
Not enough data
19.
Continental PremiumContact 6
Not enough data
20.
Dunlop Sport BluResponse
Not enough data